18623 Islampur - Hatia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Islampur - Hatia Express
  • Number
    18623
  • Source
    Islampur/IPR
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18624
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Islampur and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Islampur(IPR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Nadwan(NDW) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Tehta(THA) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:25 00:50 25 1
Paharpur(PRP) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 03:12 03:17 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Pundag(PNW) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Jhalida(JAA) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Silli(SLF) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Namkom(NKM) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Islampur - Hatia Express 18623 Islampur 18:15 Hatia 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)