18621 Patliputra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra Express
  • Number
    18621
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18622
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18621/ Patliputra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18621/ Patliputra Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:05 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Barh(BARH) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Mor(MOR) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Simultala(STL) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Kulti(ULT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Barakar(BRR) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Jhalida(JAA) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Namkom(NKM) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra Express 18621 Patna Junction 15:05 Hatia 05:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)