18621 Patliputra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra Express
  • Number
    18621
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18622
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18621/ Patliputra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18621/ Patliputra Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:05 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Barh(BARH) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Mor(MOR) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Simultala(STL) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Kulti(ULT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Barakar(BRR) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Jhalida(JAA) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Namkom(NKM) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra Express 18621 Patna Junction 15:05 Hatia 05:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)