18621 Patliputra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra Express
  • Number
    18621
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    541km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18622
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

18621/ Patliputra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 541km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18621/ Patliputra Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Barh(BARH) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Simultala(STL) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Kulti(ULT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Barakar(BRR) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:07 00:17 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra Express 18621 Patna Junction 15:15 Hatia 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra Express ?
  • Patliputra Express Train Number is 18621.

  • How many days in a week 18621 Patliputra Express runs ?
  • 18621 Patliputra Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18621 Patliputra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18621 Patliputra Express train is 10m at Dhanbad Junction, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra Express ?
  • Patliputra Express runs between Patna Junction to Hatia. It departs from Patna Junction at 15:15 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18621 ?
  • 18621 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra Express?
  • Patliputra Express took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 541km between Patna Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17649/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)