18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express
  • Number
    18620
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    385km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18619
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 385km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 18:45 origin 0
JAMA(JAMA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 19:08 19:10 2 0
GRMA(GRMA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:42 23:47 5 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jhalida(JAA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express 18620 DUMK 18:45 Ranchi Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express ?
  • Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express Train Number is 18620.

  • How many days in a week 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express runs ?
  • 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express train is 20m at Jasidih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express ?
  • Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express runs between DUMK to Ranchi Junction. It departs from DUMK at 18:45 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18620 ?
  • 18620 arrives on platform number 2 at DUMK and at platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express?
  • Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 385km between DUMK and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains