18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express
  • Number
    18620
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18619
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 18:45 origin 0
JAMA(JAMA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 19:08 19:10 2 0
GRMA(GRMA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:42 23:47 5 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jhalida(JAA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express 18620 DUMK 18:45 Ranchi Junction 03:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)