18620 Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka)
  • Number
    18620
  • Source
    Godda/GODA
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    456km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18619
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18620/ Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Godda and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 456km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18620/ Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Godda(GODA) origin 16:30 origin 0
Poreyahat(PYHT) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Nonihat(NNHT) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Barapalasi(BRPS) 18:03 18:05 2 0
DUMK(DUMK) 18:35 18:55 20 0
JAMA(JAMA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 19:18 19:19 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:48 23:53 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) 18620 Godda 16:30 Ranchi Junction 03:55 Daily
Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) 18604 Godda 12:45 Ranchi Junction 05:45 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) ?
  • Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) Train Number is 18620.

  • How many days in a week 18620 Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) runs ?
  • 18620 Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18620 Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18620 Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) train is 20m at DUMK, Jasidih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) ?
  • Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) runs between Godda to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Godda at 16:30 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18620 ?
  • 18620 arrives on platform number 2 at Godda and at platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka)?
  • Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 456km between Godda and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)