18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express
  • Number
    18620
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18619
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 18:45 origin 0
JAMA(JAMA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 19:08 19:10 2 0
GRMA(GRMA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:42 23:47 5 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jhalida(JAA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express 18620 DUMK 18:45 Ranchi Junction 03:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)