18619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express
  • Number
    18619
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18620
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 05:55 05:56 1 1
GRMA(GRMA) 06:13 06:14 1 1
BSKH(BSKH) 06:35 06:36 1 1
JAMA(JAMA) 06:47 06:48 1 1
DUMK(DUMK) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express 18619 Ranchi Junction 21:25 DUMK 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express Train Number is 18619.

  • How many days in a week 18619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express runs ?
  • 18619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express train is 15m at Jasidih Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express ?
  • Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express runs between Ranchi Junction to DUMK. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 21:25 and reaches DUMK/DUMK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18619 ?
  • 18619 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 2 at DUMK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express?
  • Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 382km between Ranchi Junction and DUMK.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DUMK at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains