18619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express
  • Number
    18619
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18620
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 05:55 05:56 1 1
GRMA(GRMA) 06:13 06:14 1 1
BSKH(BSKH) 06:35 06:36 1 1
JAMA(JAMA) 06:47 06:48 1 1
DUMK(DUMK) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express 18619 Ranchi Junction 21:25 DUMK 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)