18619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express
  • Number
    18619
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18620
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 05:55 05:56 1 1
GRMA(GRMA) 06:13 06:14 1 1
BSKH(BSKH) 06:35 06:36 1 1
JAMA(JAMA) 06:47 06:48 1 1
DUMK(DUMK) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express 18619 Ranchi Junction 21:25 DUMK 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)