18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
  • Number
    18605
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    603km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18606
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18605/ Ranchi - Jaynagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 603km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18605/ Ranchi - Jaynagar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:50 07:10 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 18605 Ranchi Junction 20:30 Jaynagar 11:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Jaynagar Express ?
  • Ranchi - Jaynagar Express Train Number is 18605.

  • How many days in a week 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express runs ?
  • 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Jaynagar Express ?
  • Ranchi - Jaynagar Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:30 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18605 ?
  • 18605 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Jaynagar Express?
  • Ranchi - Jaynagar Express took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 603km between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Jaynagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains