18605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Jaynagar Express
  • Number
    18605
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    775km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18106
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18605/ Rourkela - Jaynagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 775km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18605/ Rourkela - Jaynagar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 17:00 origin 0
Hatia(HTE) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:09 03:14 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 10:25 10:28 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Jaynagar Special 08605 Rourkela Junction 17:00 Jaynagar 11:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Rourkela - Jaynagar Express 18105 Rourkela Junction 17:00 Jaynagar 11:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Rourkela - Jaynagar Express 18605 Rourkela Junction 17:00 Jaynagar 11:25 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Jaynagar Express ?
  • Rourkela - Jaynagar Express Train Number is 18605.

  • How many days in a week 18605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Express runs ?
  • 18605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Express train is 10m at Ranchi Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Jaynagar Express ?
  • Rourkela - Jaynagar Express runs between Rourkela Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 17:00 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18605 ?
  • 18605 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Jaynagar Express?
  • Rourkela - Jaynagar Express took 18h 25m to cover total distance of 775km between Rourkela Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Jaynagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)