Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express

Assuming that you are preparing to travel by this train, Ranchi Jaynagar express is a train connecting the cities of Ranchi to Jaynagar covering the state of Bihar. The express train is operated by SER/South Eastern Railway zone which covers 637 km overall distance to reach its destination Ranchi. The average running speed of the train is 38 km/hour and the travel time is of about 16 hours 30 minutes. Train stops by at 15 stoppages and 137 intermediate Stations and the prominent stoppages are at Muri , Bokaro Steel City, Asansol Jn,Jasidih Jn , Jhajha, Barauni Jn, Samastipur Jn , Darbhanga Jn, Sakri Jn,Madhubani and so.

Do you have any plans to travel in this train so far? Belonging to South Eastern Railway zone , it runs thrice in week which is Tuesday,Thursday and Saturday. Ranchi Jaynagar express train(18605) departs from Ranchi (RNC) at 16:00 and arrives at Jaynagar on second day at 08:30 with an average delay of 1 hour 16 minutes. As you know this is an express train so there are 16 coaches available in the express train 18605 and the coach composition includes 1 second ac coach, 6 sleeper coaches and 2 third ac coaches. The average fare for this express train is starts from Rs 1355 for AC second tier , Rs 945 for AC third tier , Rs 345 for sleeper coach and just Rs 185/- for general coach passengers. Hope you have get the details which required to travel by this train and convert your journey into a safe travel.

Spot your running train status 18605/

Check the current running status of 18605/Rourkela - Jaynagar Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18605 / Rourkela - Jaynagar Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rourkela Junction,ROU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 02:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin

17:00

-

-

1

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:20

20:30

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

23:30

23:32

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

00:40

00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:09

03:14

5

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:40

04:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:25

05:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

10:06

10:08

2

-

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

10:25

10:28

3

-

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

11:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)(14008) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:32 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 230 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)(16127) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:03 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tripura Sundari Express(14620) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 13:25 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 142 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)(18048) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 164 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express(22497) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 355 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Express(17687) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Dharmabad(DAB) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Dharmabad

  • Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express(15077) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Gomti Nagar