18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express
  • Number
    18574
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18573
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18574/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18574/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:44 16:47 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:19 17:22 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 21:05 21:25 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Muniguda(MNGD) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:11 05:13 2 2
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express 18574 Bhagat ki Kothi 14:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)