18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
  • Number
    18573
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18574
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18573/ Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18573/ Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:12 06:17 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:30 16:50 20 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:47 14:50 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:15 17:18 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 17:50 17:53 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:00 21:15 15 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 18573 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 22:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Train Number is 18573.

  • How many days in a week 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express runs ?
  • 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express train is 20m at Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:15 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18573 ?
  • 18573 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express took 40h 45m to cover total distance of 2068km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)