18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
  • Number
    18573
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18574
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18573/ Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18573/ Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:12 06:17 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:30 16:50 20 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:47 14:50 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:15 17:18 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 17:50 17:53 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:00 21:15 15 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 18573 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:15 Bhagat ki Kothi 22:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)