18532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    18532
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18531
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2S

18532/ Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18532/ Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:24 20:29 5 0
Tilaru(TIU) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58532 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:35 Palasa 23:30 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special 08532 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:45 Palasa 22:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 78532 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:35 Palasa 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 18532.

  • How many days in a week 18532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 18532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction, Srikakulam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:45 and reaches Palasa/PSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18532 ?
  • 18532 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Palasa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 204km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Palasa.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palasa at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5489/ STP-LJN PASSENGER run from Sitapur Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days ()
5332/ MB-LKU PASSENGER run from Moradabad Jn to Lal Kuan Jn. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 17:21. Train runs on following days ()
4365/ BE-MB PASSENGER run from Bareilly Jn to Moradabad Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days ()
4255/ PYGS-LKO PASSENGER run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days ()
17644/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Kakinada Port to Puducherry. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)