18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
  • Number
    18518
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    730km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18517
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 730km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 20:05 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Therubali(THV) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Muribahal(MRBL) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Tilda(TLD) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Belha(BYL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Akaltara(AKT) 09:27 09:29 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:01 10:06 5 1
Korba(KRBA) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 18518 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:05 Korba 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18311/ Sambalpur - Manduadih Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 09:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)