18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express
  • Number
    18518
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    730km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18517
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 730km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 20:05 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Therubali(THV) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Muribahal(MRBL) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Tilda(TLD) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Belha(BYL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Akaltara(AKT) 09:27 09:29 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:01 10:06 5 1
Korba(KRBA) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express 18518 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:05 Korba 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express Train Number is 18518.

  • How many days in a week 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express runs ?
  • 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express train is 20m at Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:05 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18518 ?
  • 18518 arrives on platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 730km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Korba (Link) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains