Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Visakhapatnam - Korba Express, running with train number 18518? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Visakhapatnam - Korba Express runs in between Visakhapatnam junction and Korba junction in India. Train 18518 runs from Visakhapatnam junction to Korba junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 730 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 14 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18518 leaves from Visakhapatnam junction at 20:05 hours and reaches Korba junction at 11:00 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 23 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Vizianagaram, Bobbili, Rayagada, Singapur Road, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Raipur, Bilaspur, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes second class AC tier, third class AC tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18518, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18518/VSKP KRBA EXP

Check the current running status of 18518/VSKP KRBA EXP which runs between VSKP to KRBA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18518 / VSKP KRBA EXP(VSKP - KRBA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Siliari
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 08:31 15-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

21:06/Origin

21:06/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

SIMHACHALAM (SCM)

21:21/21:21

21:23/21:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)

22:05/22:05

22:16/22:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

BOBBILI (VBL)

23:06/22:53

23:08/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

PARVATIPURAM (PVP)

23:26/23:18

23:29/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT)

23:30/23:23

23:31/23:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

RAYAGADA (RGDA)

00:15/00:15

00:22/00:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD)

00:30/00:30

00:32/00:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

THERUBALI (THV)

01:10/00:38

01:13/00:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

MUNIGUDA (MNGD)

01:55/01:00

01:58/01:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

AMBODALA (AMB)

02:30/01:28

02:32/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 4

NORLA ROAD (NRLR)

03:00/01:50

03:01/01:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

RUPRA ROAD (RPRD)

03:11/02:05

03:14/02:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

KESINGA (KSNG)

03:28/02:20

03:30/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 4

TITLAGARH (TIG)

03:52/02:40

04:01/02:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

KANTABANJI (KBJ)

04:30/03:20

04:39/03:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

HARISHANKER RD (HSK)

04:58/03:50

05:00/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD)

05:20/04:15

05:22/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR)

05:32/04:28

05:34/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

BAGBAHRA (BGBR)

05:53/04:52

05:55/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

MAHASAMUND (MSMD)

06:26/05:23

06:28/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 4

RAIPUR JN (R)

07:44/07:00

08:08/07:20

24 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

TILDA NEORA (TLD)

08:33/07:51

08:34/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

BHATAPARA (BYT)

08:33/08:13

08:34/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

08:55/09:10

08:56/09:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

AKALTARA (AKT)

09:10/09:47

09:20/09:49

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

JANJGIR NAILA (NIA)

09:47/10:02

09:49/10:04

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

CHAMPA JN (CPH)

10:02/10:16

10:04/10:21

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

KORBA (KRBA)

11:15/11:15

11:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bilaspur Junction
  • Start Date 13 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 09:58 15-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

21:06/Origin

21:06/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

SIMHACHALAM (SCM)

21:21/21:21

21:23/21:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)

22:05/22:05

22:16/22:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

BOBBILI (VBL)

23:06/22:53

23:08/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

PARVATIPURAM (PVP)

23:26/23:18

23:29/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT)

23:30/23:23

23:31/23:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

RAYAGADA (RGDA)

00:15/00:15

00:22/00:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD)

00:30/00:30

00:32/00:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

THERUBALI (THV)

01:10/00:38

01:13/00:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

MUNIGUDA (MNGD)

01:55/01:00

01:58/01:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

AMBODALA (AMB)

02:30/01:28

02:32/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 4

NORLA ROAD (NRLR)

03:00/01:50

03:01/01:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

RUPRA ROAD (RPRD)

03:11/02:05

03:14/02:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

KESINGA (KSNG)

03:28/02:20

03:30/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 4

TITLAGARH (TIG)

03:52/02:40

04:01/02:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

KANTABANJI (KBJ)

04:30/03:20

04:39/03:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

HARISHANKER RD (HSK)

04:58/03:50

05:00/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD)

05:20/04:15

05:22/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR)

05:32/04:28

05:34/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

BAGBAHRA (BGBR)

05:53/04:52

05:55/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

MAHASAMUND (MSMD)

06:26/05:23

06:28/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 4

RAIPUR JN (R)

07:44/07:00

08:08/07:20

24 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

TILDA NEORA (TLD)

08:33/07:51

08:34/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

BHATAPARA (BYT)

08:53/08:13

08:54/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

10:05/09:10

10:06/09:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

AKALTARA (AKT)

10:05/09:47

10:06/09:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

JANJGIR NAILA (NIA)

10:20/10:02

10:21/10:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

CHAMPA JN (CPH)

10:34/10:16

10:38/10:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

KORBA (KRBA)

11:15/11:15

11:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Siliari
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 07:59 14-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

21:08/Origin

21:08/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Simhachalam (SCM)

21:24/21:21

21:25/21:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

22:05/22:05

22:13/22:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

23:17/22:53

23:20/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Parvatipuram (PVP)

23:39/23:18

23:42/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

23:43/23:23

23:44/23:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

00:20/00:15

00:26/00:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

00:39/00:30

00:41/00:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Therubali (THV)

00:56/00:38

00:58/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:34/01:00

01:36/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Ambodala (AMB)

02:01/01:28

02:03/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

Norla Road (NRLR)

02:21/01:50

02:23/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Rupra Road (RPRD)

02:32/02:05

02:34/02:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

02:48/02:20

02:55/02:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

Titlagarh Jn (TIG)

03:14/02:40

03:23/02:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

03:51/03:20

03:59/03:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Harishanker Road (HSK)

04:16/03:50

04:18/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Nawapara Road (NPD)

04:37/04:15

04:40/04:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

04:51/04:28

04:54/04:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Bagbahra (BGBR)

05:14/04:52

05:17/04:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

05:39/05:23

05:41/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Raipur Jn (R)

07:00/07:00

07:20/07:20

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tilda Neora (TLD)

07:51/07:51

07:53/07:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhatapara (BYT)

07:51/08:13

07:53/08:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

08:13/09:10

08:15/09:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Akaltara (AKT)

09:10/09:47

09:20/09:49

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

09:47/10:02

09:49/10:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Champa Jn (CPH)

10:02/10:16

10:04/10:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Korba (KRBA)

11:15/11:15

11:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Korba
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 23:55 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

21:06/Origin

21:06/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Simhachalam (SCM)

21:21/21:21

21:23/21:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

22:11/22:05

22:22/22:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

23:15/22:53

23:17/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Parvatipuram (PVP)

23:36/23:18

23:38/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

23:40/23:23

23:41/23:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

00:23/00:15

00:27/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

00:42/00:30

00:44/00:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Therubali (THV)

01:03/00:38

01:05/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:40/01:00

01:43/01:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Ambodala (AMB)

02:08/01:28

02:10/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Norla Road (NRLR)

02:32/01:50

02:34/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Rupra Road (RPRD)

02:43/02:05

02:45/02:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

02:59/02:20

03:02/02:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Titlagarh Jn (TIG)

03:15/02:40

03:31/02:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

04:08/03:20

04:17/03:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Harishanker Road (HSK)

04:42/03:50

04:44/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Nawapara Road (NPD)

05:04/04:15

05:06/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

05:17/04:28

05:19/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Bagbahra (BGBR)

05:37/04:52

05:39/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

06:06/05:23

06:08/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 4

Raipur Jn (R)

07:18/07:00

07:42/07:20

24 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Tilda Neora (TLD)

08:17/07:51

08:18/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Bhatapara (BYT)

08:37/08:13

08:38/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

09:24/09:10

09:29/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Akaltara (AKT)

09:51/09:47

09:52/09:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

10:05/10:02

10:06/10:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Champa Jn (CPH)

10:16/10:16

10:21/10:21

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Korba (KRBA)

11:15/11:15

11:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Korba
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 02:02 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

21:06/Origin

21:06/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Simhachalam (SCM)

21:25/21:21

21:26/21:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

22:14/22:05

22:22/22:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

23:17/22:53

23:20/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Parvatipuram (PVP)

23:38/23:18

23:39/23:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

23:42/23:23

23:43/23:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

00:16/00:15

00:22/00:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

00:35/00:30

00:36/00:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Therubali (THV)

00:51/00:38

00:53/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Muniguda (MNGD)

02:18/01:00

02:20/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 2

Ambodala (AMB)

02:43/01:28

02:45/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 4

Norla Road (NRLR)

03:07/01:50

03:09/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 3

Rupra Road (RPRD)

03:16/02:05

03:19/02:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

03:43/02:20

03:45/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 4

Titlagarh Jn (TIG)

04:10/02:40

04:24/02:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

04:53/03:20

05:03/03:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Harishanker Road (HSK)

05:20/03:50

05:22/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Nawapara Road (NPD)

05:41/04:15

05:43/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

05:54/04:28

05:57/04:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Bagbahra (BGBR)

06:15/04:52

06:17/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

06:39/05:23

06:41/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 4

Raipur Jn (R)

07:36/07:00

07:54/07:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Tilda Neora (TLD)

08:24/07:51

08:25/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Bhatapara (BYT)

08:44/08:13

08:45/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

09:50/09:10

09:55/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Akaltara (AKT)

10:17/09:47

10:18/09:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

10:31/10:02

10:32/10:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Champa Jn (CPH)

10:44/10:16

10:45/10:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Korba (KRBA)

11:30/11:15

11:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Korba
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:48 12-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

21:16/Origin

21:16/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 7

Simhachalam (SCM)

21:32/21:21

21:33/21:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

22:12/22:05

22:25/22:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

23:18/22:53

23:20/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Parvatipuram (PVP)

23:39/23:18

23:40/23:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

23:43/23:23

23:44/23:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

00:20/00:15

00:27/00:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

00:35/00:30

00:44/00:32

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Therubali (THV)

01:00/00:38

01:06/00:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Muniguda (MNGD)

02:01/01:00

02:04/01:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Ambodala (AMB)

02:37/01:28

03:26/01:30

49 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 4

Norla Road (NRLR)

04:07/01:50

04:09/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 3

Rupra Road (RPRD)

04:17/02:05

04:19/02:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

04:36/02:20

04:39/02:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 4

Titlagarh Jn (TIG)

04:55/02:40

05:06/02:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:35/03:20

05:41/03:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 1

Harishanker Road (HSK)

06:00/03:50

06:02/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Nawapara Road (NPD)

06:31/04:15

06:33/04:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

06:47/04:28

06:49/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:11/04:52

07:13/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

07:38/05:23

07:40/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 4

Raipur Jn (R)

08:41/07:00

09:03/07:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 1

Tilda Neora (TLD)

09:30/07:51

09:31/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 3

Bhatapara (BYT)

09:50/08:13

09:51/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

10:42/09:10

10:47/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Akaltara (AKT)

11:09/09:47

11:10/09:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

11:23/10:02

11:24/10:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Champa Jn (CPH)

11:40/10:16

11:42/10:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Korba (KRBA)

12:30/11:15

12:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18518 / VSKP KRBA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-04-14 2024-04-13 2024-04-12 2024-04-11 2024-04-10 2024-04-09 2024-04-08
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Origin 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Simhachalam (SCM) 21:21 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 22:05 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Bobbili Jn (VBL) 22:53 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Parvatipuram (PVP) 23:18 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 23:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 00:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Singapur Road Jn (SPRD) 00:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Therubali (THV) 00:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 01:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambodala (AMB) 01:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Norla Road (NRLR) 01:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rupra Road (RPRD) 02:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 02:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Titlagarh Jn (TIG) 02:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 03:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Harishanker Road (HSK) 03:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nawapara Road (NPD) 04:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khariar Road (KRAR) 04:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bagbahra (BGBR) 04:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahasamund (MSMD) 05:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Jn (R) 07:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tilda Neora (TLD) 07:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 08:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 09:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akaltara (AKT) 09:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Janjgir Naila (NIA) 10:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Champa Jn (CPH) 10:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Korba (KRBA) 11:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • VSKP KRBA EXP(18518) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP KRBA EXP(18518) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP KRBA EXP(18518) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP KRBA EXP(18518) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP KRBA EXP(18518) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP KRBA EXP(18518) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived