18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express
  • Number
    18513
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18514
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Dilmili(DMK) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Jeypore(JYP) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Araku(ARK) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Train Number is 18513.

  • How many days in a week 18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs ?
  • 18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express train is 10m at Jagdalpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs between Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kirandul at 15:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18513 ?
  • 18513 arrives on platform number 1 at Kirandul and at platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 471km between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains