18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
  • Number
    18504
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1400km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18503
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18504/ Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1400km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18504/ Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 19:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:05 15:25 20 1
Eluru(EE) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) 18504 Sainagar Shirdi 19:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) Train Number is 18504.

  • How many days in a week 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 19:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18504 ?
  • 18504 arrives on platform number 2 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) took 26h 55m to cover total distance of 1400km between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)