18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
  • Number
    18504
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1400km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18503
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18504/ Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1400km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18504/ Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 19:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:05 15:25 20 1
Eluru(EE) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) 18504 Sainagar Shirdi 19:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)