18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
  • Number
    18504
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1400km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18503
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18504/ Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1400km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18504/ Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 19:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:05 15:25 20 1
Eluru(EE) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 21:32 21:35 3 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) 18504 Sainagar Shirdi 19:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)