18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Number
    18503
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1402km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18504
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1402km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Eluru(EE) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:00 14:15 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Warangal(WL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) 08505 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Sainagar Shirdi 10:45 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express 18503 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Sainagar Shirdi 10:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Train Number is 18503.

  • How many days in a week 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs ?
  • 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18503 ?
  • 18503 arrives on platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 1402km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)