18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Number
    18503
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1400km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18504
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1400km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 09:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Eluru(EE) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:00 15:15 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Warangal(WL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:30 22:00 30 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Jalna(J) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express 18503 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:00 Sainagar Shirdi 12:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12041/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17652/ Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Chengalpattu Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)