18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Number
    18503
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1400km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18504
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1400km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 09:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Eluru(EE) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:00 15:15 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Warangal(WL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:20 22:00 40 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Jalna(J) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express 18503 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:00 Sainagar Shirdi 12:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 16:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)