18502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18502
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2111km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18501
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18502/ Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2111km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18502/ Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 00:04 00:05 1 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:04 01:05 1 2
Warangal(WL) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 04:29 04:30 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:25 15 2
Eluru(EE) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:02 11:04 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 13:45 13:47 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) 18502 Gandhidham Junction 22:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)