18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
  • Number
    18501
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2111km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18502
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2111km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:35 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Eluru(EE) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:37 08:40 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:22 17:25 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 00:09 00:11 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:54 01:56 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:20 03:40 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 05:44 05:46 2 2
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:39 07:41 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:57 07:59 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express 18501 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 09:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)