18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
  • Number
    18501
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2110km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18502
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2110km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:35 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Eluru(EE) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:37 08:40 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:22 17:25 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 00:09 00:11 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:54 01:56 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:20 03:40 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 05:44 05:46 2 2
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:39 07:41 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:57 07:59 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express 18501 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 09:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)