18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express
  • Number
    18501
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2111km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20804
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2111km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:35 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:55 10:58 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:35 00:55 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:46 01:48 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 04:52 04:54 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 05:10 05:12 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special 08501 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 06:15 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express 18501 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 06:15 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express 20803 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 06:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express Train Number is 18501.

  • How many days in a week 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express runs ?
  • 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:35 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18501 ?
  • 18501 arrives on platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express took 36h 40m to cover total distance of 2111km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12128/ INTERCITY EXP run from PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12012/ KLK SHATABADI run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11009/ SINHAGAD EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6877/ VM-TVR PASSENGER run from Villupuram Jn to Thiruvarur Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4282/ MTC-KRJ PASSENGER run from Meerut City Jn to Khurja Jn. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days ()