18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
  • Number
    18501
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2111km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18502
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2111km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18501/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:35 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Eluru(EE) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:27 08:30 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 00:09 00:11 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:55 01:56 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:20 03:40 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 05:44 05:46 2 2
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 07:42 07:44 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express 18501 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 09:00 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special 08501 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:35 Gandhidham Junction 09:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express Train Number is 18501.

  • How many days in a week 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:35 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18501 ?
  • 18501 arrives on platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express took 39h 25m to cover total distance of 2111km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains