18452 Tapaswini Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapaswini Express
  • Number
    18452
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18451
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18452/ Tapaswini Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18452/ Tapaswini Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:18 21:23 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 23:45 00:05 -1420 0
Angul(ANGL) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Rengali(RGL) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Kalunga(KLG) 07:12 07:13 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Nuagaon(NXN) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Orga(ORGA) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Bano(BANO) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Pokla(PKF) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Govindpur Road(GBX) 10:07 10:08 1 1
Hatia(HTE) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapaswini Express 18452 Puri 19:55 Hatia 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14807/ Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Thusday)