Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18452/Tapaswini Express

Check the current running status of 18452/Tapaswini Express which runs between PURI to HTE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18452 / Tapaswini Express(PURI - HTE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:15/21:15

21:20/21:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:40/21:40

21:45/21:45

5

On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:08/23:08

23:10/23:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

23:55/23:55

00:15/00:15

-1420

On Time

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

00:35/00:35

00:40/00:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

01:50/01:50

01:52/01:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

03:50/03:50

04:10/04:10

20

On Time

2

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

04:36/04:36

04:38/04:38

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

05:25/05:25

05:30/05:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

05:46/05:46

05:47/05:47

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:01/06:01

06:03/06:03

2

On Time

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

06:30/06:30

06:31/06:31

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:55/06:55

07:05/07:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

08:15/08:15

08:16/08:16

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bano (BANO)

08:52/08:52

08:53/08:53

1

On Time

2

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

09:34/09:34

09:35/09:35

1

On Time

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

10:30/10:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bagdihi,BEH
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 06:32 06-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:21/21:15

21:28/21:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:46/21:40

21:53/21:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:36/22:15

22:48/22:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

00:05/23:08

00:09/23:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

01:07/23:55

01:28/00:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

01:58/00:35

02:00/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

02:44/01:50

02:46/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

03:18/02:28

03:20/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

04:31/03:50

04:51/04:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Rengali (RGL)

Update/04:36

05:25/04:38

27927355 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:10/05:25

06:34/05:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Bagdihi (BEH)

06:31/05:46

06:32/05:47

1 min

Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:46/06:01

06:48/06:03

2

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

07:15/06:30

07:16/06:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

07:40/06:55

07:50/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

09:00/08:15

09:01/08:16

1

-

2

N.A

Bano (BANO)

09:37/08:52

09:38/08:53

1

-

2

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

10:19/09:34

10:20/09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

11:15/10:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bagdihi,BEH
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 05:52 05-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

20:30/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:14/21:15

21:19/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:44/21:40

21:52/21:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:23/22:15

22:28/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:41/23:08

23:43/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

00:39/23:55

00:53/00:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

01:23/00:35

01:28/00:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

02:12/01:50

02:14/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

02:47/02:28

02:49/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

03:54/03:50

04:14/04:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Rengali (RGL)

04:57/04:36

04:59/04:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

Update/05:25

05:48/05:30

27927378 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Bagdihi (BEH)

05:51/05:46

06:05/05:47

14 min

Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:06/06:01

06:21/06:03

2

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

06:35/06:30

06:49/06:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

07:00/06:55

07:23/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

08:20/08:15

08:34/08:16

1

-

2

N.A

Bano (BANO)

08:57/08:52

09:11/08:53

1

-

2

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

09:39/09:34

09:53/09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

10:35/10:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bagdihi,BEH
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 06:38 04-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:22/21:15

21:26/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:46/21:40

21:51/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:18/22:15

22:28/22:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:40/23:08

23:42/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

00:53/23:55

01:17/00:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

01:50/00:35

01:52/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

02:43/01:50

02:45/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

03:21/02:28

03:23/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

04:47/03:50

05:07/04:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 3

Rengali (RGL)

05:25/04:36

05:27/04:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:10/05:25

06:21/05:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Bagdihi (BEH)

06:31/05:46

06:38/05:47

7 min

Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:46/06:01

06:54/06:03

2

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

07:15/06:30

07:22/06:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

07:40/06:55

07:56/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

09:00/08:15

09:07/08:16

1

-

2

N.A

Bano (BANO)

09:37/08:52

09:44/08:53

1

-

2

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

10:19/09:34

10:26/09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

11:15/10:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bagdihi,BEH
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 06:21 03-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:25/21:15

21:30/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:52/21:40

22:02/21:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:27/22:15

22:35/22:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:39/23:08

23:41/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

01:19/23:55

01:26/00:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

01:52/00:35

01:54/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

02:36/01:50

02:38/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

03:12/02:28

03:14/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

04:25/03:50

04:54/04:10

29 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Rengali (RGL)

05:25/04:36

05:27/04:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:05/05:25

06:24/05:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Bagdihi (BEH)

06:26/05:46

06:27/05:47

1 min

Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:41/06:01

06:43/06:03

2

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

07:10/06:30

07:11/06:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

07:35/06:55

07:45/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

08:55/08:15

08:56/08:16

1

-

2

N.A

Bano (BANO)

09:32/08:52

09:33/08:53

1

-

2

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

10:14/09:34

10:15/09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

11:10/10:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bagdihi,BEH
  • Start Date 01 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 06:40 02-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:21/21:15

21:30/21:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:50/21:40

22:07/21:45

17 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:37/22:15

22:45/22:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:39/23:08

23:41/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

01:10/23:55

01:30/00:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

01:59/00:35

02:01/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

02:48/01:50

02:50/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

03:12/02:28

03:14/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

04:40/03:50

05:00/04:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Rengali (RGL)

Update/04:36

05:23/04:38

27927353 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:13/05:25

06:45/05:30

32 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Bagdihi (BEH)

06:34/05:46

06:35/05:47

1 min

Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

06:49/06:01

06:51/06:03

2

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

07:18/06:30

07:19/06:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

07:43/06:55

07:53/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

09:03/08:15

09:04/08:16

1

-

2

N.A

Bano (BANO)

09:40/08:52

09:41/08:53

1

-

2

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

10:22/09:34

10:23/09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

11:18/10:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bagdihi,BEH
  • Start Date 31 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 08:39 01-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:38/21:15

21:43/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:01/21:40

22:08/21:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:35/22:15

22:40/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:43/23:08

23:44/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Talcher (TLHR)

00:53/23:55

01:13/00:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

01:40/00:35

01:42/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

04:54/01:50

05:00/01:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

Update/02:28

05:38/02:30

27927368 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

06:56/03:50

07:12/04:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

Platform 3

Rengali (RGL)

07:40/04:36

07:42/04:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

08:10/05:25

08:18/05:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

2

Platform 2

Bagdihi (BEH)

08:31/05:46

08:35/05:47

4 min

Late by 2hr 48min

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

08:46/06:01

08:51/06:03

2

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

09:15/06:30

09:19/06:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

09:40/06:55

09:53/07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Orga (ORGA)

11:00/08:15

11:04/08:16

1

-

2

N.A

Bano (BANO)

11:37/08:52

11:41/08:53

1

-

2

N.A

Govindpur Road (GBX)

12:19/09:34

12:23/09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

13:15/10:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18452 / Tapaswini Express

Station Arrival 2023-02-05 2023-02-04 2023-02-03 2023-02-02 2023-02-01 2023-01-31 2023-01-30
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 21:15 11 min 4 min 12 min 15 min 11 min 28 min 10 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 6 min 4 min 6 min 12 min 10 min 21 min 8 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 22:15 21 min 8 min 3 min 12 min 22 min 20 min 6 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 23:08 57 min 33 min 32 min 31 min 31 min 35 min 35 min
Talcher (TLHR) 23:55 72 min 44 min 58 min 84 min 75 min 58 min 54 min
Angul (ANGL) 00:35 83 min 48 min 75 min 77 min 84 min 65 min 63 min
Boinda (BONA) 01:50 54 min 22 min 53 min 46 min 58 min 184 min 30 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 02:28 50 min 19 min 53 min 44 min 44 min 188 min 28 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 03:50 41 min 4 min 57 min 35 min 50 min 186 min 17 min
Rengali (RGL) 04:36 47 min 21 min 49 min 49 min 45 min 184 min 24 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 05:25 45 min 5 min 45 min 40 min 48 min 165 min 5 min
Bagdihi (BEH) 05:46 45 min 5 min 45 min 40 min 48 min 165 min 5 min
Bamra (BMB) 06:01 45 min 5 min 45 min 40 min 48 min 165 min 5 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 06:30 45 min 5 min 45 min 40 min 48 min 165 min 5 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 06:55 45 min 5 min 45 min 40 min 48 min 165 min 5 min
Orga (ORGA) 08:15 45 min 5 min 45 min 40 min 48 min 165 min 5 min
Bano (BANO) 08:52 45 min 5 min 45 min 40 min 48 min 165 min 5 min
Govindpur Road (GBX) 09:34 45 min 5 min 45 min 40 min 48 min 165 min 5 min
Hatia (HTE) 10:30 45 min 5 min 45 min 40 min 48 min 165 min 5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT)(12906) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Porbandar 147 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 155 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto Express(12224) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express(12259) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Samta Express(12807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express(22564) Departed from Udhna Junction(UDN) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kannur - Charvattur Express Special (UnReserved)(06469) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at 17:32 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Charvattur(CHV) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Charvattur

  • Agartala - Silchar Express(15663) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Silchar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauli Express(12821) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival