18452 Tapaswini Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapaswini Express
  • Number
    18452
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18451
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18452/ Tapaswini Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18452/ Tapaswini Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:18 21:23 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 23:45 00:05 -1420 0
Angul(ANGL) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Rengali(RGL) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Kalunga(KLG) 07:12 07:13 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Nuagaon(NXN) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Orga(ORGA) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Bano(BANO) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Pokla(PKF) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Govindpur Road(GBX) 10:07 10:08 1 1
Hatia(HTE) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapaswini Express 18452 Puri 19:55 Hatia 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)