18452 Tapaswini Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapaswini Express
  • Number
    18452
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    689km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18451
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18452/ Tapaswini Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 689km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18452/ Tapaswini Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 20:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 23:55 00:15 -1420 0
Angul(ANGL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Boinda(BONA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Rengali(RGL) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Orga(ORGA) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Bano(BANO) 08:52 08:53 1 1
Govindpur Road(GBX) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Hatia(HTE) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapaswini Special 08452 Puri 20:30 Hatia 10:45 Daily
Tapaswini Express 18452 Puri 20:30 Hatia 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapaswini Express ?
  • Tapaswini Express Train Number is 18452.

  • How many days in a week 18452 Tapaswini Express runs ?
  • 18452 Tapaswini Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18452 Tapaswini Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18452 Tapaswini Express train is 20m at Talcher, Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapaswini Express ?
  • Tapaswini Express runs between Puri to Hatia. It departs from Puri at 20:30 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18452 ?
  • 18452 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapaswini Express?
  • Tapaswini Express took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 689km between Puri and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Tapaswini Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)