18450 Baidyanathdham Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham Express
  • Number
    18450
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    931km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18449
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18450/ Baidyanathdham Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 931km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18450/ Baidyanathdham Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:40 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:48 12:56 8 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:21 13:25 4 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:05 15:30 25 0
Burnpur(BURN) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Puri(PURI) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham Express 18450 Patna Junction 08:40 Puri 03:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)