18450 Baidyanathdham Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham Express
  • Number
    18450
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    931km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18449
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18450/ Baidyanathdham Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 931km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18450/ Baidyanathdham Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:40 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:48 12:56 8 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:21 13:25 4 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:05 15:30 25 0
Burnpur(BURN) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Puri(PURI) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham Express 18450 Patna Junction 08:40 Puri 03:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)