18447 Hirakhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakhand Express
  • Number
    18447
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18448
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18447/ Hirakhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18447/ Hirakhand Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 19:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Chilka(CLKA) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:15 02:40 25 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Keutguda(KTGA) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Sikarpai(SKPI) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Leliguma(LLGM) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Rauli(RUL) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Singaram(SGRM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Baiguda(BGUA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Dumuriput(DMRT) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 09:35 10:00 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Charamula Kusum(CJS) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakhand Express 18447 Bhubaneswar 19:35 Jagdalpur 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)