18447 Hirakhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hirakhand Express
  • Number
    18447
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18448
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18447/ Hirakhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18447/ Hirakhand Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 19:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Chilka(CLKA) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:15 02:40 25 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Keutguda(KTGA) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Sikarpai(SKPI) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Leliguma(LLGM) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Rauli(RUL) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Singaram(SGRM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Baiguda(BGUA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Dumuriput(DMRT) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 09:35 10:00 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Charamula Kusum(CJS) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hirakhand Express 18447 Bhubaneswar 19:35 Jagdalpur 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of 17:27 and arrival time of 17:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 17:14 and arrival time of 01:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:17. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)