18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
  • Number
    18420
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1003km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18419
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1003km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 05:10 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:35 05:38 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:38 06:41 3 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:48 12:56 8 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:21 13:25 4 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:05 15:30 25 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Puri(PURI) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express 18420 Jaynagar 05:10 Puri 03:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:29. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)