18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
  • Number
    18419
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1003km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18420
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1003km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:02 02:23 21 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:50 09:10 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:28 10:33 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 11:15 11:18 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 12:26 12:29 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express 18419 Puri 14:25 Jaynagar 13:35 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)