18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
  • Number
    18419
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1003km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18420
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1003km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:02 02:23 21 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:50 09:10 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:28 10:33 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 11:15 11:18 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 12:26 12:29 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express 18419 Puri 14:25 Jaynagar 13:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express ?
  • Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express Train Number is 18419.

  • How many days in a week 18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express train is 21m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express ?
  • Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express runs between Puri to Jaynagar. It departs from Puri at 14:25 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18419 ?
  • 18419 arrives on platform number 7 at Puri and at platform number 1,3 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express?
  • Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1003km between Puri and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)