18418 Gunupur - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Puri Express
  • Number
    18418
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18417
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

18418/ Gunupur - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18418/ Gunupur - Puri Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bansadhara Halt(BSDR) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Pundi(PUN) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:34 09:39 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Humma(HMA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Delang(DEG) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Puri(PURI) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Puri Express 18418 Gunupur 05:00 Puri 13:30 Daily
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58418 Gunupur 06:25 Puri 17:50 Daily
Gunupur - Puri Express Special 08418 Gunupur 06:00 Puri 15:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gunupur - Puri Express ?
  • Gunupur - Puri Express Train Number is 18418.

  • How many days in a week 18418 Gunupur - Puri Express runs ?
  • 18418 Gunupur - Puri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18418 Gunupur - Puri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18418 Gunupur - Puri Express train is 5m at Paralakhemundi, Naupada Junction, Palasa, Brahmapur, Balugaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Gunupur - Puri Express ?
  • Gunupur - Puri Express runs between Gunupur to Puri. It departs from Gunupur at 05:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18418 ?
  • 18418 arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gunupur - Puri Express?
  • Gunupur - Puri Express took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 381km between Gunupur and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Gunupur - Puri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12902/ GUJRAT MAIL run from Ahmedabad Jn to Dadar Western. Depart time of 23:01 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12863/ HWH SMVB EXP run from Howrah Jn to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 23:53 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12837/ HWH PURI SF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Puri. Depart time of 00:18 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12802/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from New Delhi to Puri. Depart time of 22:40 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12771/ SC R SF EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Raipur Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)