18410 Sri Jagannath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Jagannath Express
  • Number
    18410
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18409
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18410/ Sri Jagannath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18410/ Sri Jagannath Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:31 00:36 5 1
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Soro(SORO) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Basta(BTS) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Amarda Road(ARD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Dantan(DNT) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Belda(BLDA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Mecheda(MCA) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Howrah SF Express 12838 Puri 20:10 Howrah Junction 04:55 Daily
Dhauli Express 12822 Puri 11:35 Howrah Junction 20:20 Daily
Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express 12896 Puri 22:10 Howrah Junction 07:05 Thusday
Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express 12882 Puri 22:10 Howrah Junction 07:05 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express 12888 Puri 22:10 Howrah Junction 07:05 Sunday
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12278 Puri 05:45 Howrah Junction 13:40 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express 18410 Puri 22:25 Howrah Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)