18403 Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express
  • Number
    18403
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18404
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 04:20 origin 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Barbil(BBN) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express ?
  • Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express Train Number is 18403.

  • How many days in a week 18403 Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18403 Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18403 Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18403 Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express train is 5m at Chakradharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express ?
  • Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express runs between Rourkela Junction to Barbil. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 04:20 and reaches Barbil/BBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18403 ?
  • 18403 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number 1 at Barbil.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express?
  • Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 224km between Rourkela Junction and Barbil.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barbil at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)