18403 Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express
  • Number
    18403
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18404
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 04:20 origin 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Barbil(BBN) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express 18403 Rourkela Junction 04:20 Barbil 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16346/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 18:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)