18403 Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express
  • Number
    18403
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18404
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 04:30 origin 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Barbil(BBN) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express 18403 Rourkela Junction 04:30 Barbil 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)