18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    18402
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2778km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18401
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18402/ Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2778km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18402/ Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 08:30 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:53 08:58 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:19 11:24 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:24 13:29 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:05 18:40 35 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Amalner(AN) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:51 13:52 1 1
Warangal(WL) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Eluru(EE) 20:06 20:07 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:25 01:45 20 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 04:53 04:55 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:02 06:07 5 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 06:23 06:25 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 07:25 07:27 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:55 09:20 25 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:47 09:49 2 2
Puri(PURI) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) 18402 Okha 08:30 Puri 10:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)