18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    18402
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2777km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18401
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18402/ Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2777km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18402/ Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 08:30 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:05 18:40 35 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Surat(ST) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Amalner(AN) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Warangal(WL) 15:33 15:38 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:05 19:25 20 1
Eluru(EE) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:00 02:20 20 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 05:30 05:31 1 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 06:55 06:57 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 07:37 07:39 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:00 09:20 20 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:47 09:49 2 2
Puri(PURI) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) 18402 Okha 08:30 Puri 10:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)