18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    18402
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2778km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20819
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18402/ Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2778km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18402/ Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 18:50 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:51 07:56 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Amalner(AN) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Chandrapur(CD) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:00 04:15 15 2
Eluru(EE) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:05 10:25 20 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:15 11:20 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 13:26 13:28 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:20 14:25 5 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 14:40 14:42 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 15:22 15:24 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:30 16:50 20 2
Puri(PURI) 18:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) 18402 Okha 18:50 Puri 18:15 Wednesday
Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) 20820 Okha 18:50 Puri 18:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) Train Number is 18402.

  • How many days in a week 18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) runs between Okha to Puri. It departs from Okha at 18:50 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18402 ?
  • 18402 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) took 47h 25m to cover total distance of 2778km between Okha and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)