18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    18401
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2778km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18402
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18401/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2778km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18401/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 09:25 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:33 12:38 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:05 17:35 30 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Eluru(EE) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Warangal(WL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:22 15:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:22 17:25 3 1
Amalner(AN) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:20 03:40 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 05:41 05:43 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:00 08:10 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 09:27 09:34 7 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:44 09:46 2 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:02 11:04 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) 18401 Puri 09:25 Okha 13:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)