18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) (PT)
  • Number
    18401
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2778km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18402
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18401/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2778km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18401/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 09:25 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:33 12:38 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:10 17:30 20 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Eluru(EE) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:50 00:05 -1425 0
Warangal(WL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:20 03:40 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 05:41 05:43 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:00 08:10 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:41 09:46 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:02 11:04 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 12:25 12:30 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) (PT) 18401 Puri 09:25 Okha 13:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 16:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)