18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Sambalpur Express
  • Number
    18312
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    900km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18311
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18312/ Manduadih - Sambalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 900km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18312/ Manduadih - Sambalpur Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 15:00 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:28 16:38 10 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Japla(JPL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:56 21:59 3 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 00:50 00:53 3 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Pokla(PKF) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Bano(BANO) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Nuagaon(NXN) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Rengali(RGL) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Sambalpur Express 18312 Manduadih 15:00 Sambalpur Junction 11:05 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)