18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Manduadih Express
  • Number
    18311
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    897km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18312
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18311/ Sambalpur - Manduadih Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 897km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18311/ Sambalpur - Manduadih Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 13:10 origin 0
Rengali(RGL) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 15:48 15:58 10 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bano(BANO) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:48 00:01 -1427 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Latehar(LTHR) 00:58 01:01 3 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:37 01:40 3 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 02:05 02:08 3 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Ankorha(ANH) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Manduadih(MUV) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Manduadih Express 18311 Sambalpur Junction 13:10 Manduadih 09:25 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)