18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Manduadih Express
  • Number
    18311
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    897km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18312
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18311/ Sambalpur - Manduadih Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 897km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18311/ Sambalpur - Manduadih Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 13:10 origin 0
Rengali(RGL) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 15:48 15:58 10 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bano(BANO) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:48 00:01 -1427 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Latehar(LTHR) 00:58 01:01 3 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:37 01:40 3 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 02:05 02:08 3 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Ankorha(ANH) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Manduadih(MUV) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Manduadih Express 18311 Sambalpur Junction 13:10 Manduadih 09:25 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Manduadih Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Manduadih Express Train Number is 18311.

  • How many days in a week 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express runs ?
  • 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express train is 15m at Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Manduadih Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Manduadih Express runs between Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 13:10 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18311 ?
  • 18311 arrives on platform number 1 at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Manduadih Express?
  • Sambalpur - Manduadih Express took 20h 15m to cover total distance of 897km between Sambalpur Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Manduadih Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains