18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    18309
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2304km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18310
  • Stops
    79
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2304km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express has 79 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 07:55 origin 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Bamra(BMB) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:05 11:20 15 0
Orga(ORGA) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Bano(BANO) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 15:15 15:30 15 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:55 17:30 35 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Patratu(PTRU) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:14 22:19 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:32 23:37 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:10 00:12 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Renukut(RNQ) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Churk(CUK) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Lusa(LUSA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 06:25 06:50 25 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Meja Road(MJA) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Khaga(KGA) 10:20 10:21 1 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Rura(RURA) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:30 16:38 8 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 17:01 17:03 2 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:46 17:51 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Chola(CHL) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:35 22:00 25 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:26 00:28 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 01:39 01:41 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:06 05:16 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:29 05:31 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:07 07:09 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 07:50 08:20 30 2
Batala Junction(BAT) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Dhariwal(DHW) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Gurdaspur(GSP) 09:44 09:46 2 2
Dina Nagar(DNN) 09:56 09:58 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 11:00 11:20 20 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express 18309 Sambalpur Junction 07:55 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Daily
Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express 18109 Sambalpur Junction 07:55 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)