18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Bilaspur Express
  • Number
    18248
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18247
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18248/ Rewa - Bilaspur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18248/ Rewa - Bilaspur Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 22:05 origin 0
Turki Road(TZR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Rupaund(RPD) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Karkeli(KKI) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Singhpur(SNGP) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Chhada(CHDX) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Burhar(BUH) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Chhulha(CLF) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Nigaura(NIQ) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Venkatnagar(VKR) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Harri(HRB) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Sarbahara(SBRA) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Khodri(KOI) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Khongsara(KGS) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Tenganmada(TGQ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Salkaroad(SLKR) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Kalmitar(KLTR) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Ghutku(GTK) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Bilaspur Express 18248 Rewa 22:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)