18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Bilaspur Express
  • Number
    18248
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18247
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18248/ Rewa - Bilaspur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18248/ Rewa - Bilaspur Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 22:15 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:48 00:04 -1424 0
Amdara(UDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Chhada(CHDX) 04:22 04:23 1 1
Burhar(BUH) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 07:31 07:36 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Bilaspur Express 58230 Rewa 22:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:45 Daily
Rewa - Bilaspur Special 08248 Rewa 22:15 Bilaspur Junction 08:30 Daily
Rewa - Bilaspur Express 18248 Rewa 22:15 Bilaspur Junction 08:30 Daily
Rewa - Bilaspur Special 741 Rewa 22:15 Bilaspur Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Bilaspur Express ?
  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express Train Number is 18248.

  • How many days in a week 18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express runs ?
  • 18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express train is 16m at Maihar,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Bilaspur Express ?
  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express runs between Rewa to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 22:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18248 ?
  • 18248 arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Bilaspur Express?
  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 466km between Rewa and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Bilaspur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Adilabad. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11110/ JHS INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from Banaras to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)