18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bilaspur Express
  • Number
    18246
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1886km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18245
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1886km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 00:10 origin 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 00:36 00:38 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 01:05 01:07 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 01:45 01:50 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:00 04:03 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:20 05:23 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:37 05:39 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:26 21:36 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Gondia Junction(G) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express 14719 Bikaner Junction 08:10 Bilaspur Junction 21:40 Wednesday
Bikaner - Bilaspur Express 18246 Bikaner Junction 00:10 Bilaspur Junction 12:45 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Bilaspur Express ?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur Express Train Number is 18246.

  • How many days in a week 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Express runs ?
  • 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Express runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Express train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Bilaspur Express ?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 00:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18246 ?
  • 18246 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 5 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Bilaspur Express?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur Express took 36h 35m to cover total distance of 1886km between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Bilaspur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains