18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bilaspur Express
  • Number
    18246
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1885km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18245
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1885km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 00:10 origin 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 00:34 00:36 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 01:01 01:03 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 01:43 01:48 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 04:22 04:25 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:05 05:08 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 05:22 05:24 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:30 21:40 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Gondia Junction(G) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bilaspur Express 18246 Bikaner Junction 00:10 Bilaspur Junction 12:45 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)