18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT)
  • Number
    18245
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1886km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18246
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18245/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1886km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18245/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:10 01:40 30 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:40 06:45 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:25 13:50 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:30 19:50 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 22:06 22:08 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 00:46 00:48 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:00 01:03 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:46 01:49 3 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:29 03:34 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Deshnoke(DSO) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) 18245 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Thusday Saturday
Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14720 Bilaspur Junction 11:25 Bikaner Junction 01:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)