18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT)
  • Number
    18245
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1886km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18246
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18245/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1886km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18245/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:10 01:40 30 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:40 06:45 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:25 13:50 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:30 19:50 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 22:06 22:08 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 00:46 00:48 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:00 01:03 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:46 01:49 3 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:29 03:34 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Deshnoke(DSO) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) 18245 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Thusday Saturday
Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14720 Bilaspur Junction 11:25 Bikaner Junction 01:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) Train Number is 18245.

  • How many days in a week 18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) train is 30m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) ?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 18:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18245 ?
  • 18245 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT)?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) took 35h 25m to cover total distance of 1886km between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains