18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT)
  • Number
    18245
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1885km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18246
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18245/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1885km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18245/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:20 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:10 01:40 30 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:40 06:45 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:25 13:50 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:40 20:00 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 22:06 22:08 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 00:46 00:48 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:00 01:03 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:38 01:41 3 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:07 04:09 2 2
Deshnoke(DSO) 04:34 04:36 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) 18245 Bilaspur Junction 18:20 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Thusday Saturday
Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14720 Bilaspur Junction 11:25 Bikaner Junction 01:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)