18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    18241
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18242
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 21:00 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Siliari(SLH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Belha(BYL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Mauhari(MZH) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Harrad(HRV) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Kotma(KTMA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Baihatola(BATL) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Boridand Junction(BRND) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Udalkachar(UKR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Darritola Junction(DTL) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Nagar(NGE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Katora(KTO) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Karonji(KJZ) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Bishrampur(BSPR) 07:22 07:27 5 1
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Ambikapur(ABKP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) 18241 Durg Junction 21:00 Ambikapur 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)