Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18241 Durg Ambikapur Express

Today we are going to discuss about Durg Ambikapur Express which is an express train regulated with 18241 Train number. This train 18241 joining Durg Jn and Ambikapur within the state Chhattisgarh. This express originates from Durg jn near by 21:00 pm and reaches to Ambikapur around 08:20 pm in same day. 18241 express train completes the entire journey within a day. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is 468 km within 11 hrs , 20 min and 18241 Durg Ambikapur Express runs at an average speed of 42 km/hour. Train stops at 20 stations along with 75 halts in its route between Durg and Chirmiri and passes through some of the well known stations as Bhilai Power house, Raipur junction, Uslapur, Pendra road, Annupur junction, Kotma, Bishrampur and Ambikapur.

18241 train has standard ICF Rakes with max speed of 110 kmph. The coach composition of the express is been like comprised with 19 coaches which incudes 1 AC II Tier, 3 AC III Tier , 6 Sleeper coaches , 6 General unreserved , 4 Seating cum Luggage Rake. As far as traction is been concerned, it is been hauled by Bhilai Loco Shed based WAM 4 electric locomotive from Durg to Ambikapur. This train does not have Pantry facilities to serve passengers , you can approach Travelkhana to order as per your requirement and as a result, people need to look and book for tickets in advance and the booking gets already booked at least two months in advance and due to such high demand, even tatkal based tickets are generally not available.

Spot your running train status 18241/DURG ABKP EXP

Check the current running status of 18241/DURG ABKP EXP which runs between DURG to ABKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18241 / DURG ABKP EXP(DURG - ABKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Durg Junction
  • Start Date 20 May 2024
  • Last Updated 15:38 20-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Jn (DURG)

Origin/Origin

20:45/20:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

20:54/20:54

20:56/20:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Raipur Jn (R)

21:25/21:25

21:30/21:30

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tilda Neora (TLD)

22:01/22:01

22:03/22:03

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhatapara (BYT)

22:23/22:23

22:25/22:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Uslapur (USL)

23:48/23:48

23:58/23:58

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kargi Road (KGB)

00:13/00:13

00:15/00:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Pendra Road (PND)

01:22/01:22

01:24/01:24

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jaithari (JTI)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Anuppur Jn (APR)

02:15/02:15

02:25/02:25

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kotma (KTMA)

03:03/03:03

03:05/03:05

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bijuri (BJRI)

03:27/03:27

03:37/03:37

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Udalkachar (UKR)

04:03/04:03

04:05/04:05

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Road (NPRD)

04:16/04:16

04:18/04:18

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Katora (KTO)

04:56/04:56

04:58/04:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Surajpur Road (SJQ)

05:16/05:16

05:18/05:18

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Karonji (KJZ)

05:26/05:26

05:28/05:28

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

05:53/05:53

05:55/05:55

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ambikapur (ABKP)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ambikapur
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 18:25 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Jn (DURG)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

20:57/20:54

20:58/20:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Raipur Jn (R)

21:35/21:25

21:46/21:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Tilda Neora (TLD)

22:13/22:01

22:14/22:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Bhatapara (BYT)

23:00/22:23

23:01/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

Uslapur (USL)

23:48/23:48

00:30/23:58

-1398 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Kargi Road (KGB)

00:54/00:13

00:56/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Pendra Road (PND)

02:37/01:22

02:39/01:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Jaithari (JTI)

03:05/01:48

03:07/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Anuppur Jn (APR)

03:28/02:15

03:29/02:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Kotma (KTMA)

03:55/03:03

03:56/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Bijuri (BJRI)

04:14/03:27

04:19/03:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Udalkachar (UKR)

04:45/04:03

04:46/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Road (NPRD)

04:57/04:16

04:58/04:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

05:18/04:40

05:19/04:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Katora (KTO)

05:33/04:56

05:34/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Surajpur Road (SJQ)

05:52/05:16

05:53/05:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Karonji (KJZ)

06:00/05:26

06:01/05:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

06:19/05:53

06:20/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Ambikapur (ABKP)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ambikapur
  • Start Date 18 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:59 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Jn (DURG)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

20:57/20:54

20:58/20:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Raipur Jn (R)

21:35/21:25

21:46/21:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Tilda Neora (TLD)

22:13/22:01

22:14/22:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Bhatapara (BYT)

23:00/22:23

23:01/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

Uslapur (USL)

23:48/23:48

00:30/23:58

-1398 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Kargi Road (KGB)

00:54/00:13

00:56/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Pendra Road (PND)

02:37/01:22

02:39/01:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Jaithari (JTI)

03:05/01:48

03:07/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Anuppur Jn (APR)

03:28/02:15

03:29/02:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Kotma (KTMA)

03:55/03:03

03:56/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Bijuri (BJRI)

04:14/03:27

04:19/03:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Udalkachar (UKR)

04:45/04:03

04:46/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Road (NPRD)

04:57/04:16

04:58/04:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

05:18/04:40

05:19/04:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Katora (KTO)

05:33/04:56

05:34/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Surajpur Road (SJQ)

05:52/05:16

05:53/05:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Karonji (KJZ)

06:00/05:26

06:01/05:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

06:19/05:53

06:20/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Ambikapur (ABKP)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ambikapur
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 21:17 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Jn (DURG)

20:52/Origin

20:52/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

21:04/20:54

21:05/20:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Raipur Jn (R)

21:49/21:25

22:05/21:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Tilda Neora (TLD)

22:52/22:01

22:53/22:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 3

Uslapur (USL)

23:48/23:48

23:58/23:58

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kargi Road (KGB)

00:14/00:13

00:15/00:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Pendra Road (PND)

01:22/01:22

01:24/01:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jaithari (JTI)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anuppur Jn (APR)

02:51/02:15

02:56/02:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Kotma (KTMA)

03:26/03:03

03:27/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Bijuri (BJRI)

03:45/03:27

03:50/03:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Udalkachar (UKR)

04:16/04:03

04:17/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Road (NPRD)

04:28/04:16

04:29/04:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

04:49/04:40

04:50/04:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Katora (KTO)

05:04/04:56

05:05/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Surajpur Road (SJQ)

05:23/05:16

05:24/05:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Karonji (KJZ)

05:31/05:26

05:32/05:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

05:53/05:53

05:55/05:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ambikapur (ABKP)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ambikapur
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:51 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Jn (DURG)

20:50/Origin

20:50/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

20:59/20:54

21:00/20:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Raipur Jn (R)

21:46/21:25

21:50/21:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Tilda Neora (TLD)

22:16/22:01

22:17/22:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Bhatapara (BYT)

22:36/22:23

22:37/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Uslapur (USL)

23:48/23:48

23:58/23:58

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kargi Road (KGB)

00:13/00:13

00:15/00:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Pendra Road (PND)

01:22/01:22

01:24/01:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jaithari (JTI)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anuppur Jn (APR)

02:39/02:15

02:45/02:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kotma (KTMA)

03:08/03:03

03:09/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bijuri (BJRI)

03:27/03:27

03:37/03:37

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Udalkachar (UKR)

04:03/04:03

04:05/04:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Road (NPRD)

04:16/04:16

04:18/04:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katora (KTO)

04:56/04:56

04:58/04:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Surajpur Road (SJQ)

05:16/05:16

05:18/05:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karonji (KJZ)

05:26/05:26

05:28/05:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

05:53/05:53

05:55/05:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ambikapur (ABKP)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ambikapur
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:36 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Jn (DURG)

20:53/Origin

20:53/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

21:02/20:54

21:03/20:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Raipur Jn (R)

21:48/21:25

22:00/21:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Tilda Neora (TLD)

22:25/22:01

22:26/22:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Bhatapara (BYT)

22:45/22:23

22:46/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Uslapur (USL)

23:48/23:48

23:58/23:58

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kargi Road (KGB)

01:02/00:13

01:04/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Pendra Road (PND)

02:30/01:22

02:42/01:24

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 3

Jaithari (JTI)

03:09/01:48

03:10/01:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Anuppur Jn (APR)

03:52/02:15

04:12/02:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

Kotma (KTMA)

08:01/03:03

08:02/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 57min

2

N.A

Bijuri (BJRI)

08:20/03:27

08:25/03:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Udalkachar (UKR)

08:51/04:03

08:52/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

2

N.A

Nagpur Road (NPRD)

09:03/04:16

09:04/04:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 46min

2

N.A

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

09:24/04:40

09:25/04:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 43min

2

N.A

Katora (KTO)

09:39/04:56

09:40/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Surajpur Road (SJQ)

09:58/05:16

09:59/05:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 41min

2

N.A

Karonji (KJZ)

10:06/05:26

10:07/05:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 39min

2

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

10:25/05:53

10:26/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Ambikapur (ABKP)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ambikapur
  • Start Date 14 May 2024
  • Last Updated 05:24 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Jn (DURG)

20:49/Origin

20:49/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

20:58/20:54

20:59/20:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Raipur Jn (R)

21:59/21:25

22:10/21:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Tilda Neora (TLD)

22:50/22:01

22:51/22:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 3

Bhatapara (BYT)

23:10/22:23

23:11/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 4

Uslapur (USL)

23:48/23:48

00:55/23:58

-1373 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 2

Kargi Road (KGB)

01:12/00:13

01:24/00:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Pendra Road (PND)

04:15/01:22

04:17/01:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

Platform 3

Jaithari (JTI)

04:37/01:48

04:38/01:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

2

N.A

Kotma (KTMA)

05:14/03:03

05:15/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Bijuri (BJRI)

05:33/03:27

05:38/03:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Udalkachar (UKR)

06:04/04:03

06:05/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Nagpur Road (NPRD)

06:16/04:16

06:17/04:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

06:37/04:40

06:38/04:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Katora (KTO)

06:52/04:56

06:53/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Surajpur Road (SJQ)

07:11/05:16

07:12/05:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

N.A

Karonji (KJZ)

07:19/05:26

07:20/05:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

07:38/05:53

07:39/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Ambikapur (ABKP)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18241 / DURG ABKP EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-19 2024-05-18 2024-05-17 2024-05-16 2024-05-15 2024-05-14 2024-05-13
Durg Jn (DURG) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 20:54 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Raipur Jn (R) 21:25 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Tilda Neora (TLD) 22:01 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 22:23 27 min 27 min 0 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Uslapur (USL) 23:48 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Kargi Road (KGB) 00:13 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Pendra Road (PND) 01:22 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Jaithari (JTI) 01:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anuppur Jn (APR) 02:15 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 0 min 43 min
Kotma (KTMA) 03:03 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Bijuri (BJRI) 03:27 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Udalkachar (UKR) 04:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Road (NPRD) 04:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 04:40 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Katora (KTO) 04:56 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Surajpur Road (SJQ) 05:16 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
Karonji (KJZ) 05:26 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Bishrampur (BSPR) 05:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambikapur (ABKP) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • DURG ABKP EXP(18241) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURG ABKP EXP(18241) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURG ABKP EXP(18241) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURG ABKP EXP(18241) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURG ABKP EXP(18241) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURG ABKP EXP(18241) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURG ABKP EXP(18241) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived