18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    18241
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18242
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 21:00 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Siliari(SLH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Belha(BYL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Mauhari(MZH) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Harrad(HRV) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Kotma(KTMA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Baihatola(BATL) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Boridand Junction(BRND) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Udalkachar(UKR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Darritola Junction(DTL) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Nagar(NGE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Katora(KTO) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Karonji(KJZ) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Bishrampur(BSPR) 07:22 07:27 5 1
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Ambikapur(ABKP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) 18241 Durg Junction 21:00 Ambikapur 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) ?
  • Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) Train Number is 18241.

  • How many days in a week 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) runs ?
  • 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) train is 20m at Anuppur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) ?
  • Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Ambikapur. It departs from Durg Junction at 21:00 and reaches Ambikapur/ABKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18241 ?
  • 18241 arrives on platform number 5 at Durg Junction and at platform number 1 at Ambikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT)?
  • Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 468km between Durg Junction and Ambikapur.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambikapur at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains