18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    18241
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18242
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 21:00 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Siliari(SLH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Belha(BYL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jaithari(JTI) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Mauhari(MZH) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Harrad(HRV) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Kotma(KTMA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Baihatola(BATL) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Boridand Junction(BRND) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Udalkachar(UKR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Darritola Junction(DTL) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Nagar(NGE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Katora(KTO) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Karonji(KJZ) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Bishrampur(BSPR) 07:22 07:27 5 1
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Ambikapur(ABKP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) 18241 Durg Junction 21:00 Ambikapur 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)