18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    18237
  • Source
    Gevra Road/GAD
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2110km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18238
  • Stops
    96
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gevra Road and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2110km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) has 96 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gevra Road(GAD) origin 11:15 origin 0
Korba(KRBA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Urga(URGA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Madwarani(MWRN) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Balpur Halt(BPRH) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:00 14:15 15 0
Belha(BYL) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Salekasa(SKS) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 19:22 19:27 5 0
Tirora(TRO) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:40 22:05 25 0
Katol(KATL) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Multai(MTY) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:45 01:20 35 1
Betul(BZU) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 05:23 05:24 1 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Dhaura(DUA) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Basai(BZY) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Babina(BAB) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Datia(DAA) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Sonagir(SOR) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Banmor(BAO) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Morena(MRA) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:13 17:18 5 1
Chata(CHJ) 17:42 17:43 1 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 17:54 17:56 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 19:37 19:39 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:20 20:35 15 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 21:59 22:01 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 22:17 22:22 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 22:27 22:29 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:35 00:50 15 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 01:17 01:19 2 2
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Barara(RAA) 01:44 01:46 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:23 02:30 7 2
Ambala City(UBC) 02:41 02:43 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:01 03:09 8 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 03:47 03:49 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:36 04:46 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Kartarpur(KRE) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:46 06:48 2 2
Jandiala(JNL) 07:06 07:08 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18237 Gevra Road 11:15 Amritsar Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Simhadri (Narasapur) Link Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)