1823 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    1823
  • Source
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn/VGLJ
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01824
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

1823/ Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1823/ Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLJ) origin 03:35 origin 0
Mustara(MSV) 03:47 03:48 1 0
Garhmau(GRM) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Paricha(PIC) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 04:14 04:16 2 0
Nankhas(NDK) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Erach Road(ERC) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Parauna(PRN) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Bhua(BHUA) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Ata(ATA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Usargaon(URG) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Kalpi(KPI) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Chaunrah(CNH) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Malasa(MLS) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Lalpur(LLR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Tilaunchi(TLNH) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Paman(PMN) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Rasulpurgogamau(RPGU) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Binaur(BNAR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) 1823 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn 03:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:40 Daily
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) 01823 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn 03:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 1823.

  • How many days in a week 1823 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 1823 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1823 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1823 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn at 03:35 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1823 ?
  • 1823 arrives on platform number at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 292km between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)