18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)
  • Number
    18216
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18215
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18216/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18216/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 06:55 07:35 40 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:30 10:55 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:02 12:08 6 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:43 16:45 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express 12550 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Durg Junction 14:20 Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) 18216 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Durg Junction 19:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)