18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)
  • Number
    18216
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18215
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18216/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18216/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 06:55 07:35 40 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:30 10:55 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:02 12:08 6 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:43 16:45 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express 12550 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Durg Junction 14:20 Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) 18216 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Durg Junction 19:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) Train Number is 18216.

  • How many days in a week 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) runs ?
  • 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) train is 40m at Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) runs between Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:00 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18216 ?
  • 18216 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 5 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)?
  • Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) took 38h 10m to cover total distance of 1936km between Jammu Tawi and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)