18215 Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    18215
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20848
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18215/ Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18215/ Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 11:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 16:12 16:17 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 16:53 16:58 5 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:10 04:12 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:15 07:30 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 17:30 17:40 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) 18215 Durg Junction 11:10 Udhampur 19:45 Wednesday
Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) 20847 Durg Junction 11:10 Udhampur 19:45 Wednesday
Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08215 Durg Junction 11:10 Udhampur 19:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 18215.

  • How many days in a week 18215 Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18215 Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18215 Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18215 Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Udhampur. It departs from Durg Junction at 11:10 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18215 ?
  • 18215 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT)?
  • Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1911km between Durg Junction and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 23:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22195/ VGLB BDTS SF EX run from VGL Jhansi Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12683/ ERS SMVB SF EXP run from Ernakulam Jn to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
12548/ SBIB AGC SF EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Agra Cantt. Depart time of 17:44 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)