18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)
  • Number
    18215
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18216
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18215/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18215/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 09:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 14:52 14:57 5 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:28 00:38 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:50 03:55 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:15 07:50 35 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:17 11:22 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:02 13:07 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:35 16:00 25 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 18:30 18:55 25 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) 18215 Durg Junction 09:00 Jammu Tawi 21:40 Wednesday
Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12549 Durg Junction 12:00 Jammu Tawi 21:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)