18211 Durg - Jagadalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Jagadalpur Express
  • Number
    18211
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18212
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 13:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 00:10 00:35 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Jagadalpur Express 18211 Durg Junction 13:00 Jagdalpur 03:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)