18211 Durg - Jagadalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Jagadalpur Express
  • Number
    18211
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18212
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 13:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 00:10 00:35 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Jagadalpur Express 18211 Durg Junction 13:00 Jagdalpur 03:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Jagadalpur Express ?
  • Durg - Jagadalpur Express Train Number is 18211.

  • How many days in a week 18211 Durg - Jagadalpur Express runs ?
  • 18211 Durg - Jagadalpur Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18211 Durg - Jagadalpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18211 Durg - Jagadalpur Express train is 25m at Rayagada, Koraput Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Jagadalpur Express ?
  • Durg - Jagadalpur Express runs between Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. It departs from Durg Junction at 13:00 and reaches Jagdalpur/JDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18211 ?
  • 18211 arrives on platform number 1 at Durg Junction and at platform number at Jagdalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Jagadalpur Express?
  • Durg - Jagadalpur Express took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 659km between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Jagadalpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jagdalpur at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains