18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
  • Number
    18207
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    18208
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18207/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18207/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Burhar(BUH) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:47 14:50 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:51 16:52 1 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 18213 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:50 Sunday
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 18207 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express ?
  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express Train Number is 18207.

  • How many days in a week 18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express train is 10m at Raipur Junction, Uslapur, Katni Murwara, Guna Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express ?
  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express runs between Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 16:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18207 ?
  • 18207 arrives on platform number 1 at Durg Junction and at platform number 2 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express?
  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1396km between Durg Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12334/ Vibhuti Express run from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)