18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
  • Number
    18207
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    18208
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18207/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18207/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Burhar(BUH) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:47 14:50 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:51 16:52 1 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 18213 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:50 Sunday
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 18207 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)