18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
  • Number
    18202
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1198km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18201
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18202/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1198km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18202/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 11:20 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:25 13:40 15 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:30 18:55 25 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Umaria(UMR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi) 18202 Nautanwa 11:20 Durg Junction 14:20 Friday Sunday
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad) 18206 Nautanwa 08:00 Durg Junction 13:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)