18175 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express
  • Number
    18175
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18176
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

18175/ Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18175/ Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 12:50 origin 0
Balasiring(BLRG) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Lodhma(LOM) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Karra(KRRA) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Bakaspur(BKPR) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Pakra(PKC) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kurkura(KRKR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Mahabuang(MCZ) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Bano(BANO) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Kanaroan(KNRN) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Tati(TATI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Parbatonia(PBB) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Orga(ORGA) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Nuagaon(NXN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Bangurkela(BGKA) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 17:10 17:30 20 0
Panposh(PPO) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express 18175 Hatia 12:50 Jharsuguda Junction 19:55 Daily
Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU 58161 Hatia 13:00 Jharsuguda Junction 19:20 Daily
Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU 68161 Hatia 13:00 Jharsuguda Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express ?
  • Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express Train Number is 18175.

  • How many days in a week 18175 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express runs ?
  • 18175 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18175 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18175 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express train is 20m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express ?
  • Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express runs between Hatia to Jharsuguda Junction. It departs from Hatia at 12:50 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction/JSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18175 ?
  • 18175 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number 1 at Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express?
  • Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 266km between Hatia and Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16595/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14716/ JP HSR EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
13349/ SGRL PNBE EXP run from SINGRAULI to PATNA JN. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12903/ GOLDEN TEMPLE run from Mumbai Ctrl to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)