18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    18118
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18117
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Special 08128 Gunupur 15:30 Rourkela Junction 07:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 18118 Gunupur 15:30 Rourkela Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 18118.

  • How many days in a week 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express runs between Gunupur to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Gunupur at 15:30 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18118 ?
  • 18118 arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express?
  • Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 799km between Gunupur and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)