18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    18118
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18117
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:33 22:38 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:13 23:18 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Rengali(RGL) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 06:23 06:24 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Kanshbahal(KXN) 07:23 07:24 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 18118 Gunupur 15:15 Rourkela Junction 08:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)