18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    18118
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18117
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:33 22:38 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:13 23:18 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Rengali(RGL) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 06:23 06:24 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Kanshbahal(KXN) 07:23 07:24 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 18118 Gunupur 15:15 Rourkela Junction 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)