18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
  • Number
    18110
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    2304 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18110/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2304 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18110/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Samba(SMBX) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:10 19:35 25 0
Jandiala(JNL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:50 20:58 8 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Chola(CHL) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:33 06:36 3 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 07:33 07:36 3 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Rura(RURA) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Panki(PNK) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:22 15:32 10 1
Meja Road(MJA) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:45 18:10 25 1
Roberts Ganj(RBGJ) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Churk(CUK) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Renukut(RNQ) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 23:20 23:22 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:56 00:58 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:10 01:15 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:44 01:49 5 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 02:11 02:16 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Khalari(KLRE) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Ray(RAY) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 05:50 06:10 20 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:35 08:10 35 2
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Namkom(NKM) 09:19 09:20 1 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Hatia(HTE) 10:05 10:15 10 2
Govindpur Road(GBX) 10:49 10:50 1 2
Pokla(PKF) 11:09 11:10 1 2
Bano(BANO) 11:39 11:40 1 2
Orga(ORGA) 12:39 12:40 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:05 14:35 30 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 15:03 15:04 1 2
Bamra(BMB) 15:33 15:34 1 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 16:30 16:40 10 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 17:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 18110 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Sambalpur Junction 17:45 Daily
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 18310 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Sambalpur Junction 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:27 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)