18109 Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    18109
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    2304 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18109/ Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2304 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18109/ Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 07:55 origin 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Bamra(BMB) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:05 11:30 25 0
Orga(ORGA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bano(BANO) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:55 17:30 35 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Patratu(PTRU) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:14 22:19 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:32 23:37 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:10 00:12 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Renukut(RNQ) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Churk(CUK) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Roberts Ganj(RBGJ) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 06:25 06:50 25 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Meja Road(MJA) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Panki(PNK) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Rura(RURA) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:30 16:38 8 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 17:01 17:03 2 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:46 17:51 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Chola(CHL) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:35 22:00 25 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:26 00:28 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 01:39 01:41 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:06 05:16 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:29 05:31 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:07 07:09 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 07:50 08:20 30 2
Batala Junction(BAT) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Dhariwal(DHW) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Gurdaspur(GSP) 09:44 09:46 2 2
Dina Nagar(DNN) 09:56 09:58 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 11:00 11:20 20 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express 18309 Sambalpur Junction 07:55 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Daily
Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express 18109 Sambalpur Junction 07:55 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)