18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express
  • Number
    18107
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    751km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18108
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 751km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 18:10 origin 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 03:00 03:25 25 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 07:45 08:10 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express 18107 Rourkela Junction 18:10 Jagdalpur 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express ?
  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express Train Number is 18107.

  • How many days in a week 18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express runs ?
  • 18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express train is 25m at Rayagada, Koraput Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express ?
  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express runs between Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 18:10 and reaches Jagdalpur/JDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18107 ?
  • 18107 arrives on platform number 1 at Rourkela Junction and at platform number at Jagdalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express?
  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 751km between Rourkela Junction and Jagdalpur.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jagdalpur at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains