18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    18107
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    751km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18108
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 751km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 18:20 origin 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:38 22:43 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 02:50 03:15 25 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 06:50 07:15 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special 08107 Rourkela Junction 18:20 Jagdalpur 10:10 Daily
Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express 18107 Rourkela Junction 18:20 Jagdalpur 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express Train Number is 18107.

  • How many days in a week 18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express train is 25m at Rayagada, Koraput Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express ?
  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express runs between Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 18:20 and reaches Jagdalpur/JDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18107 ?
  • 18107 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number at Jagdalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express?
  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 751km between Rourkela Junction and Jagdalpur.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jagdalpur at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18048/ Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)