18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express
  • Number
    18107
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    751km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18108
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 751km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 18:10 origin 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 03:00 03:25 25 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 07:45 08:10 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express 18107 Rourkela Junction 18:10 Jagdalpur 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)